Brighton Mitre CC (Hilly)

22 Apr 2019 07:30
GS/199
Saddlescombe

The legendary Devil's Dyke TT, HQ in the milking shed.

25 milesDistance
Event Website View Course

Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:27 26.572 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 57:16 26.193 Mph
3 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 59:40 25.14 Mph
4 Steven Kane Male Senior Team ASL 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
5 Dan Pullen Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
6 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
7 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
8 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
9 John Mcgrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
10 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
11 Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
12 Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
13 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:05:14 22.994 Mph
14 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
15 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:05:28 22.912 Mph
16 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
17 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
17 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
19 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
20 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
21 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:08:45 21.818 Mph
22 Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
23 James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 1:09:04 21.718 Mph
24 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:11:16 21.048 Mph
25 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:12:32 20.68 Mph
26 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph
27 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Phoenix Cycling Club 1:13:07 20.515 Mph
28 Emma Craddock Female Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:13:41 20.357 Mph
29 Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:14:38 20.098 Mph
30 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:48 20.053 Mph
31 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:14:52 20.036 Mph
32 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:15:40 19.824 Mph
33 Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:49 19.527 Mph
34 Rory Maguire Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:19:04 18.971 Mph
35 Simon Craig-Mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:22:15 18.237 Mph
36 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:28:32 16.943 Mph
DNS(A) Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC    
DNS(A) Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC    
DNS(A) James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp    
DNS Alan Scott Male Senior Clapham Chasers    
DNS Chris Newberry Male Senior Redhill CC